WOW!!  OUCH!!

I’m in pain.   I do mean serious pain.  It’s the 3rd day and I am supposed to workout to fail again today.   Hahahahahahahahahahaha! I’m struggling with how I will do a workout of ANY kind today. I’ve suffered serious pain from a 10 minute workout.  A workout that I did not even feel…

Crafting around

Yeah … I have been trying get things finished up for this shop I am working with “Big Mama Hula Girl Gallery” in Sea Grove, FL.  Life has been interesting as I stated yesterday so this part of my life came to an abrupt halt.  This is for you Lorna.

Time Travel is Possible!

I bet you didn’t expect me to write that one! Hahaha! I woke up with a silly little movie “Harriet the Spy.”  It took me back to when my kiddos were small and life was just beginning for me and they didn’t even understand anything past the latest story, movie, game, or treat.  Money was…

Happy Valentines Day … A Day Late!

I hope you had a glorious DAY and that it was filled with love.  Mine was filled with NOTHING. For the first time in over 35 years I spent this day of Love–alone.  Even when I had a cruddy first husband, who never really paid me a lick of attention–that’s why he is an ex–I…

Peek-a-Boo 

  I don’t really see you, but you can see me–well–sort of, you can see my toes, but I promise –I’m still here.  Betcha wondered if I was gonna disappear again.  Nope!  Mike and I realized on Friday–when I stopped writing–that we were NOT going to be together for Valentines Day for the first time in…

Gag me with a Spoon

 Actually it was a NOODLE!  Blech!  Sadly, even looking at this picture makes me sick.  I was so excited.  This was a meal on my plan–it was great the first few bites.  I think I may have over cooked the noodles.  These are a root noodle, not a pasta noodle made with flour.  You drain…

It’s Offical 

  What’s Offical?  I’m Copulated.  (An aside — every time I see the word Official spelled out I hear Ofoal in my head — why I don’t know) It’s official NO ONE KNOWS what the Hell is going on in my body. I have the CURSE of THE FAT WOMAN who cannot eat any fun food.…

Doctor Days … Uuuhhhhgggg

 I am not a fan of going to the DOCTOR.  It went well, but still, I had heart palapitations.  WHY??? I don’t know, but I just like to go to a doctor that actually believes what I am telling him.  I have super bad pain in my 💥neck.  It is getting to the point where…