Honey Day! 😍😍😍

My honey is HOME today … so I won’t be writing much … cuz Imma be hangin with my man!  😁😁😁😁 As expected I bounced up today 1 pound.  Hoping tomorrow will hold steady so the weeks losses would be 4.2 pounds down.  I could so live with that.  Yesterdays workout left my arms super…

Update

This is more challenging than I expected to add large photo’s for you all to see.  I am having quite the time getting them to downsize.  Gotta love that!  😀 I have not had a lot of success stopping the weight gain–even with trying all the things that have worked in the past–not to mention…

It’s a Lovely Day, Lively Day …

Just thought I would give you a pic tour of my life. This is today. :). Mikey took off. I’m lovin life. That was yesterday. It was cloudier and the shark was back. I don’t think I have ever seen so many people get out of the water so fast. Mr. Bully the shark has…

Picture Update

Not been in a writing mood. Well, that isn’t exactly true. I just pass out after all the swimming and the writing doesn’t happen. So here are a few pics Life’s good even when trying on clothes is depressing. 🙂 Hoping some of my stress will soon be over and then I can get this…

Me … Two days in solo

I’ve been alone with two high functioning autistic 18 year olds. They are not bad, but my brain is fried. I’ve been eating well, BUT I kinda got toasted with my neighbor and blew my good eating out the window. My good eating followed crappy eating PLUS drinking with my adult kiddos this weekend. Then…

Gone ta the Birds

Gonna give you a pic update of what I did over the weekend before all the crazy work stuff took over my life.  I didn’t take pics of the Y and the Trainer Nazi Sessions.  So, I will give you the pictorial of my fun weekend.  Mike and I are planning to get our household…

The Ride and Beyond

You will now notice, that in my pictorial remembrance of yesterday, there are NO pics of the return … that would be because I was fighting against the wind and couldn’t think about much of anything but GETTING HOME.  The ride was around 35 + miles round trip.  I made several detours and I am…

Bleda, Bleda, Bleda ….

I just wanted you to know that I still have a sence of humor and I can and do laugh at myself–even when I am down and frustrated.  I was gonna take a pic in the tube with me and Sophie, but she was too fast, then I saw my hair and busted out laughing.…